Legal notice and privacy policy 

The company DIX, concerned about the rights of individuals, in particular with regard to automated processing and in a desire for transparency with its customers, has set up a policy covering all this processing, the purposes pursued by the latter as well as the means of action available to individuals so that they can best exercise their rights.

For further information on the protection of personal data, please consult the following website: https://www.cnil.fr/ By continuing to browse this site, you accept without reservation the following provisions and conditions of use.

The current online version of these terms and conditions of use is the only version that can be invoked during the entire period of use of the site and until a new version replaces it.

Article 1 - Legal information 1.1 Site: dixsupps.com

1.2 Editor :

DIX SASU with capital of €10,000 whose registered office is located at: 64 Avenue du Docteur Raymond Picaud, CANNES represented by Cyril Certain, in his capacity as president registered with the RCS of 949 673 859 - e-mail address company@dixsupps.com

1.3 Host :

dixsupps.com is hosted by IONOS, whose registered office is located at 7, place de la Gare - BP 70109 57201 SARREGUEMINES.

Article 2: Access to the site Access to and use of the site are reserved for strictly personal use.

You undertake not to use this site or the information or data contained therein for commercial, political or advertising purposes or for any form of commercial solicitation, in particular the sending of unsolicited e-mails.

Article 3 

Site content All trademarks, photographs, texts, comments, illustrations, images (animated or not), video sequences, sounds, as well as all computer applications that may be used to operate this site and, more generally, all elements reproduced or used on the site are protected by current intellectual property laws. They are the full and entire property of the publisher or its partners.

Any reproduction, representation, use or adaptation, in any form whatsoever, of all or part of these elements, including computer applications, without the prior written consent of the publisher, is strictly prohibited.

The fact that the publisher does not initiate proceedings as soon as it becomes aware of such unauthorised use does not imply acceptance of the said use and waiver of legal action.

Article 4 - Management of the site

For the proper management of the site, the publisher may at any time: - suspend, interrupt or limit access to all or part of the site, reserve access to the site, or to certain parts of the site, to a specific category of Internet users;

- delete any information that may disrupt its operation or contravene national or international laws;

- suspend the site in order to make updates.

Article 5 - Responsibilities

The publisher may not be held liable in the event of any failure, breakdown, difficulty or interruption in operation preventing access to the site or any of its functions. You are entirely responsible for the equipment you use to connect to the site.

You must take all appropriate measures to protect your equipment and your own data, in particular from virus attacks via the Internet.

You are solely responsible for the sites and data you consult. The publisher cannot be held responsible in the event of legal action being taken against you: - as a result of using the site or any service accessible via the Internet;

- as a result of your failure to comply with these general terms and conditions. The publisher is not liable for any damage caused to you, to third parties and/or to your equipment as a result of your connection to or use of the site, and you waive any action against it in this respect. If the publisher becomes the subject of amicable or legal proceedings as a result of your use of the site, it may take action against you to obtain compensation for all losses, sums, penalties and costs that may arise from such proceedings.

Article 6 - Hyperlinks

The publisher authorises users to set up hypertext links to all or part of the site.

Any link must be removed at the publisher's request. Any information accessible via a link to other sites is not published by the publisher. The publisher has no rights whatsoever over the content of such links.

Article 7 - Data collection and protection Your data is collected by the company DIX.

Personal data means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (data subject); an identifiable person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to a name, an identification number or one or more factors specific to his physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity.

The personal information that may be collected on the site is mainly used by the publisher to manage relations with you and, where applicable, to process your orders.

The personal data collected is as follows: - surname and first name - address - e-mail address - telephone number - date of birth - financial data: as part of the payment process for products and services offered on the Platform, the Platform records financial data relating to the user's credit card.

Article 8 - Right of access, rectification and removal of your data

Pursuant to the regulations applicable to personal data, users have the following rights: the right of access: they may exercise their right of access to their personal data by writing to the e-mail address given below. In this case, before implementing this right, the Platform may request proof of the user's identity in order to verify its accuracy; the right of rectification: if the personal data held by the Platform are inaccurate, they may request that the information be updated; the right of deletion of data: users may request the deletion of their personal data, in accordance with applicable data protection laws; the right to limitation of processing: users may ask the Platform to limit the processing of personal data in accordance with the assumptions provided for by the RGPD; the right to object to the processing of data: users may object to their data being processed in accordance with the assumptions provided for by the RGPD; the right to portability: they may request that the Platform give them the personal data they have provided in order to transfer it to a new Platform.

You can exercise this right by contacting us at the following address: 64 Avenue du Docteur Raymond Picaud, CANNES. Or by email, at the following address: company@dixsupps.com 

All requests must be accompanied by a photocopy of a valid, signed identity document and state the address at which the publisher may contact the applicant. A reply will be sent within one month of receipt of the request. This one-month period may be extended by two months if the complexity of the request and/or the number of requests so require. In addition, and since the law n°2016-1321 of 7 October 2016, people who so wish, have the possibility of organising the fate of their data after their death. 

For more information on the subject, you can consult the CNIL website: https://www.cnil.fr/. 

Users can also file a complaint with the CNIL on the CNIL website: https://www.cnil.fr. We recommend that you contact us first before filing a complaint with the CNIL, as we are at your disposal to resolve your problem. 

Article 9 - Use of data 

The personal data collected from users is used to provide and improve the Platform's services and to maintain a secure environment. The legal basis for processing is the performance of the contract between the user and the Platform.

More specifically, the uses are as follows: 

- access to and use of the Platform by the user ; 

- management of the operation and optimisation of the Platform;

 - implementation of user support ; 

- verification, identification and authentication of data transmitted by the user ; 

- personalise services by displaying advertisements based on the user's browsing history and preferences; 

- fraud prevention and detection, malicious software and security incident management; 

- management of any disputes with users; - sending of commercial and advertising information, according to the user's preferences; 

- organisation of the conditions of use of the Payment Services. 

Article 10 - Data retention policy 

The Platform retains your data for as long as is necessary to provide its services or support to you. To the extent reasonably necessary or required to satisfy legal or regulatory obligations, settle disputes, prevent fraud and abuse or enforce our terms and conditions, we may also retain some of your information as necessary, even after you have closed your account or we no longer need it to provide our services to you. 

Article 11- Sharing of personal data with third parties 

Personal data may be shared with third party companies exclusively in the European Union, in the following cases 

- when the user uses payment services, the Platform works with third-party banking and financial companies with which it has signed contracts in order to implement these services; 

- when the user publishes publicly accessible information in the Platform's free comment areas; 

- when the user authorises a third party's website to access his/her data; 

- when the Platform uses the services of service providers to provide user support, advertising and payment services. These service providers have limited access to the user's data in order to provide these services and are contractually obliged to use it in accordance with the provisions of the applicable regulations on the protection of personal data; 

- if required by law, the Platform may transmit data in order to pursue claims against the Platform and to comply with administrative and legal proceedings. 

Article 12 - Commercial offers 

You may receive commercial offers from the publisher. If you do not wish to receive such offers, please click on the following link: _________________. Your data may be used by the publisher's partners for commercial prospecting purposes. If you do not wish this, please click on the following link: _________________. If, when consulting the site, you access personal data, you must refrain from any collection, any unauthorised use and any act that may constitute an infringement of the privacy or reputation of individuals. The publisher declines all responsibility in this respect. Data is kept and used for a period of time in accordance with current legislation. 

Article 13 - Cookies What is a "cookie"? 

A cookie is an electronic file placed on a terminal (computer, tablet, smartphone, etc.) and read, for example, when a website is consulted, an e-mail is read, software or a mobile application is installed or used, regardless of the type of terminal used (source: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-traceurs-que-dit-la-loi). The site may automatically collect standard information. 

Any information collected indirectly will only be used to monitor the volume, type and configuration of traffic using this site, to develop its design and layout and for other administrative and planning purposes and more generally to improve the service we offer you. Where appropriate, "cookies" issued by the site editor and/or third-party companies may be placed on your terminal, with your consent. In this case, the first time you browse this site, a banner explaining the use of cookies will appear. Before continuing to browse, the customer and/or prospective customer must accept or refuse the use of cookies. The consent given will be valid for a period of thirteen (13) months. Users may deactivate cookies at any time. The following cookies are present on this site: Google cookies: - Google analytics: used to measure the site's audience; - Google tag manager: facilitates the implementation of tags on pages and enables Google tags to be managed; 

- Google Adsense: Google's advertising network using websites or YouTube videos as a medium for its ads; 

- Google Dynamic Remarketing: offers dynamic advertising based on previous searches; 

- Google Adwords Conversion: adwords campaign tracking tool; 

- DoubleClick: advertising cookies from Google to display banners. The lifetime of these cookies is thirteen months. 


Article 14 - Photographs and representation of products 

The photographs of products, accompanying their description, are not contractual and do not bind the publisher. 

Article 15 - Applicable law 

The present conditions of use of the site are governed by French law and are subject to the jurisdiction of the courts of the publisher's registered office, subject to any specific jurisdiction arising from a particular legal or regulatory text. 

Article 16 - Contact us 

For any questions or information about the products presented on the site, or about the site itself, you can leave a message at the following address: company@dixsupps.com . This legal notice and privacy policy have been created on the Rocket Lawyer website.

en_GBEnglish (UK)